BRUNEI WEATHER FORECAST

Wednesday, May 28, 2008

Jgn ku d ucap lg.. ah.. pacah record kamu FK & shAdeS`

Angler: Big Papa
Location: Lumut Break Water
Technique: Bottom
Bait: King Size Prawn ($1 - 2)
Fish Caught: Tawih (in English, Taaawweeeiiihhhhh) hahaha .. no idea..why bother really...

Monday, May 19, 2008

video

Ani tah keraja kami kalau inda dapat ke laut... :)

Wednesday, May 14, 2008

Pagi strike 2kg!!!!! ( Bottom fishing)
Catch of his life .... 16KG Barramundi!!!!! (Congrats beb!!!)

Tuesday, May 13, 2008

Kerapunessssssss.....

shAdeS` & his Kerapunessssss.....

Monday, May 5, 2008

DOUBLE TROUBLE


Name: Gavernor Gaban & Pak Wundi
Catch: A Couple of Sweet Trevy's & some Big Eye Trevy's
Rod: Lemax Grand Tournament & Carpenter Black Current Series
Reel: Biomaster 8000 PG & 8000 PG SW
Line: Direct 65lbs Tuff Line & Berkley Whiplash 65lbs
Technique: Popping
Date: NEW MOON!!!

Ada Sesiapa yang berminat untuk Join Mentest Power joran, kekuatan Spool dan Pingang awda dengan hentaman G.T dan Languran? sila hubungi Pak Wahoo, Gavernor Gaban and Pak Wundi untuk mengetahui keterangan yang lebih lanjut, di mana awda boleh join in dengan frenzy ini!!! Just join in the Chat Box

* The Team will not be Responsible for any Broken Rods, Snapped Lines, Straight Treble Hooks, a Burn out Reel, a Sore Back Ache and A Big Bad Ass Momma Giant Trevally. (WARNING: this is highly ADDICTIVE, Children under 18 years old, please seek parental guidance, Guys over 30 years old, please ask your wife!)

Jigging Tawih


Name : Pak Wundi
Catch : Tawih
Rod : JigWrax PE-8
Reel : Shimano Stella 8000HG
Line : Whipslash 65lb
T-Shirt : Aquaman
Glove : Shout (Pak Wong)
Jig : Sotong
Fighting Belt : Sevenseas
Location : Takat 150

P/s:
Pak WaHoo: Jangan mare Pak Wundi hahahha....

Ikan Takat


Name : Govener Gaban
Catch : Ikan Takat
Rod : Lemax
Reel : Shimano Biomaster 8000PG
Line : TuFF Line 65lb
Location : Takat 150

Setting Up our gear ... hahaha
Ketambak Big Papa .. (kira catch of the day sal ani ja yg paling basar kami dpt .. ;)
Proudly represent eh c shAdeS' ( ah .. Float King.. ucap ja nah.. kerapu kan leh ku) haha ..
At the end of the day standings: Big Papa - 1 (Ketambak)
shAdeS' - 1 (Kerapu)
Float King - 1 (mcm biasa jua la ... Gelama)
Master H - 7 (UTIK, Kapas-Kapas, Gelama (3), Ungah, Usus
Note: All fishes caught was catch & release ... Banar tah ..
Winner Of Kuala Tutong Challenge on 04/05/08 - Master H (pakai cheat ... hahaha)


Thursday, May 1, 2008

Trio Challenge Update

Ketambakzzz Juvee ... ;)

shAdeS' mcm biasalah ... GELAMA!!!

Fishing Location was in Lrg 7. FKFH scored 1st but just before we were about to pack... shAdeS' equalize with his ... erm ... "Gelama" (mcm biasala) Im not suprised!!! hahahaha .. cheers!!!